Results

Winner List of Ballantine’s Golf Championship

Chandigarh Golf Club, Chandigarh – Wednesday, 9th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Vikas Garg & Atul Segal 71
2 Runner Up Deepak Luthra & Upkar Singh 73
3 Winner Amandeep Bhaika & Raghav Bhandari 80
The Palms Golf Club and Resort, Lucknow – Friday, 11th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Rajeev Suri & Virendra Rattan 72
2 Runner Up Achint Khandelwal & Mohit Yadav 77
3 Winner Pramod Yadav & Samridh Chhibber 83
Tollygunge Club, Kolkata – Friday, 13th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Harmander Bindra & Sreyon Chatterjee 67
2 Runner Up Atul Almal & Vivek Verma 67
3 Winner Hiranmoy Gon & Arunagata Das 69
Bombay Presidency Golf Club – 15th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Hemang Dharamshi & Jay Patel 68
2 Runner Up Harsimran Sodhi & Rohan Nigam 71
3 Winner Dr. Prasad Mahadevan & Shirish Godbole 74
Hyderabad Golf Club – 17th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Dr. Sameer Azad Mahendra & Nikhil Mathur 66
2 Runner Up Kottam Srinath Reddy & Chakravarthi Akiri 68
3 Winner C.V. Ramana Reddy & CH. Mohan Rao 74
Jaypee Greens, Greater Noida – 23rd March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Mi Suk Sun & Jinhee Joung 70
2 Runner Up Sushil Gupta & S P Singh 77
3 Winner Jasjeev Swani & Nauhar Rana 81
Madras Gymkhana Club – 25th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up K Dhanjanaya Das & Hemant Sinha 63
2 Runner Up Hari Manoj Giri & Suman Ranjeet 64
3 Winner P S Jagdish & Paul Raj Francis 67
Oxford Golf Resort, Pune – 27th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Kaushal Singh & Hemant Patel 68
2 Runner Up Aditya Pusalkar & Rajiv Pusalkar 69
3 Winner Pankaj Shrivastava & Nitesh Shindey 73
Delhi Golf Club, New Delhi – 30th March 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Hritik Gandhi & Gurtek Singh Sodhi 70
2 Runner Up Babbar Bahadur & Pawan Deep Chadha 74
3 Winner Karan Chaudhri & Ateet Gaur 79
Bangalore Golf Club – 1st April 2022
S. No. Team Category Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Mohan Kumar & Prakash KR 72
2 Runner Up Suhas Kulkarni & KS Suresh 73
3 Winner Amitabh Poddar & Cyrus Unvalla 80

DLF Golf and Country Club, Gurugram

LUCKY DRAW WINNERS
S. No. Winner Names Club
1 Shantagouda Basarkod Jaypee Greens, Greater Noida
2 Suresh Prasad G K Bangalore Golf Club, Bangalore
3 Yash Shah Oxford Golf Resort, Pune
4 Kapil Agarwal DLF Golf and Country Club, Gurugram
MIXED PRO WINNERS – 4th & 5th April 2022
S. No. Team Winner Names
Points
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Runner Up Yuvraj Singh Sandhu / Sunit Chowrasia / Gaurika Bishnoi
133 138 271
2 Winner Aadil Bedi / Ankur Chadha / Hitaashee Bakshi
131 138 269
PROAM WINNERS – 7th April 2022
S. No. Team Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Jahanvi Bakshi, Varindra Sewak, Vivek Vasistha & Arpito Mukherji 54.8
2 Runner Up Karthik Sharma, Saurabh Uppal, Bikram Singh & Harbir Dhingra 53
3 Winner Honey Baisoya, Harpreet Duggal, Mudit Saxena & Piyush Mehta 52.5
NATIONAL FINAL WINNERS – 8th April 2022
S. No. Team Winner Names Points
1 Second Runner Up Hiranmoy Gon & Arunagata Das 63.25
2 Runner Up Amandeep Bhaika & Raghav Bhandari 62
3 Winner Dr. Prasad Mahadevan & Shirish Godbole 61.75